Pm kisan next installment date 2021, Payment Status, Beneficiary

PM kisan next installment date: The list of beneficiaries of the ninth kist of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana will be announced in the month of August. There, PM Kisan’s 9th payment 2021 will now be credited to all beneficiary bank accounts by August 9. Pradhan Mantri Kisan plans to be reviewed by the government for the last time.

Previously, the PMKSNY program was only applicable to small and marginal farmers in which deposited 6000 rupees directly into their bank accounts. Indian Prime Minister Mr. Narendra Modi will deliver the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi next installment of financial benefit on 9th August 2021 via video conferencing. This will facilitate the transfer of a PMKSNY amount of more than Rs. 19,500 crores to more than 9.75 crores family of beneficiary farmers.

Prime Minister of India, Narendra Modi will interact with farmer-beneficiaries during the event and will also address the country. Now Let’s see more about when and how PM Kisan Yojana received the 10th Installment Payment Status, Pm kisan next installment date, beneficiary list check, etc.

Pm kisan next installment date Highlights

Scheme NamePradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana (PMKSNY)
ArticlePm kisan next installment date 2021
Regulated ByCentral Government of India
Launched in2018
Launched byPM Narender Modi
Beneficial forSmall and marginal farmers
benefits6000 Rupees annually
PM Kisan 10th Installment Kab Aayegi date to release PaymentAvailable Soon
Payment ModeDirect benefit Transfer (DBT)
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Official Web Portalhttp://pmkisan.nic.in/ and  http://pmkisan.gov.in/
Pm kisan next installment date

Pm kisan installment date lists

1st installment of PM Kisan YojanaFebruary 2019
2nd installment of PM Kisan Yojana2 April 2019.
3rd installment of PM Kisan YojanaAugust 2019.
4th installment of PM Kisan YojanaJanuary 2020.
5th installment of PM Kisan YojanaApril 1, 2020
6th installment of PM Kisan Yojana1 August 2020.
7th installment of PM Kisan YojanaDecember 2020.
8th installment of PM Kisan Yojana1 April 2021.
9th installment of PM Kisan Yojana09th August 2021
10th installment of PM Kisan YojanaNotified Soon
Pm kisan next installment date

PM Kisan Installment Status check

Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 9 Kist has been released. The tenth installment may soon be distributed to farmers who apply for the program. Farmers profiting under Kisan Samaan Nidhi can get all the necessary details about PM Kisan Next delivery date 2021 directly on their mobile phones. www.pmkisan.gov.in or pmkisan.nic.in is the official portal website.

Once PMkisan.gov.in has paid the list of all beneficiary farmers, you can check the online payment status verification for the ninth installment on the official portal. All Labharthi can follow the steps below to check the status of pmkisan.gov.in 2021. Farmers who register for the program in June will receive additional fees.

Check PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Installment Payment Status Online

You only need to go through a few simple steps to check whether the government has announced the beneficiary’s ninth installment payment list. The beneficiary status of pmkisan.gov.in will be updated with the official announcement.

pm kisan beneficiary status 2021

Step 1: First, you need to visit the official website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi-pmkisan.gov.in

Step 2: The homepage of the official website will be displayed on your computer screen.

Step 3: You should now visit the Farmer Section to check out the Pm kisan status

Step 4: Here, you need to click on the option pm Kisan beneficiary status 2021. A new page will be displayed on your computer screen, where you can enter your Aadhar number to check the status of the 9th installment/beneficiary status/account/phone number:

Step 5: After entering any of the above information, you need to click the “Get Data” option.

Step 6: The status of PM Kisan 9th Quota 2021 will now be displayed in front of you.

Step 7: All details are printed on the PM Kisan 2021 beneficiary identity list, please print this identity for future reference

When will the money of PM Kisan installment come?

पीएम किसान की अगली किस्त जल्द आने वाली है, चेक करें: If you are a farmer, then this question has been in your mind for a long time. From the first to the eighth period, you need to know the date of the ninth period in the mind of the farmer. In this case, by the central government, that is, the Modi government. The delivery date of the ninth kist of PM Kisan has been announced. According to the central government, the 9 installments of beneficiary farmers of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana will arrive on August 9, 2021. His official information is provided by the Modi government, and you can also see it below.

What should i do if pm kisan money is not credited?

pm kisan installment not received: If the fee is not credited to your bank account, please be patient, because the transfer process may take longer than usual. If you haven’t received it after a few days, please check your PM Kisan Samman Nidhi status on the website or mobile app. If it is not included in the list, you must verify all the information provided during registration.

pmkisan.gov.in Installment 2021

pmkisan.gov.in  9th Kist payment is now scrolled to all payee accounts by state according to the newly updated list. Farmers are now asked to check their beneficiary status to see if Kist is recognized. Although you will receive SMS reminders from your respective banks.

Many of you must be waiting for Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana to check the beneficiary status in the 9th beneficiary list of 2021 on https://pmkisan.gov.in BeneficiaryStatus aspx. Some farmers need to be patient because it takes a few days for them to reflect their status in the account.

How to check the payment transfer details of the payee of PM Kisan 9 Kist? While waiting for the money to be deposited into your bank account, you must first know how to check the status of https //pmkisan.gov.in. Once the 2000 amount paid by the government starts, the status will be activated in your beneficiary farmer account. The status will be approved or it will still show 9 Kist is processing. Either way, how will you check the status of PM Kisan on the beneficiary’s account online?

Pm Kisan Payment Beneficiary

Total Beneficiary Registered12,13,64,553
No of FTO Generated11,05,19,671
No. of Payment Transfer Success10,50,51,773
Payment Pending Transfer47,51,781
Payment Failed6,95,931
No of Total pm kissan Farmers Transfer Payment in 9th Kist9,75,46,378
Total Amount Transfer to Beneficiary Farmers Account in 9th installment19,50,92,75,600

Pm Kisan Payment Status

State / UTTotal Beneficiaries RegisteredPayment Success
Andman and Nicobar Islands17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,8564,488,040
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,190,2618,012,856
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,664,2862,578,076
DELHI16,28014,865
GOA11,7949,052
GUJARAT6,291,5525,743,179
HARYANA1,943,8861,772,290
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,465909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,205,671896,746
JHARKHAND3,071,0811,540,063
KARNATAKA5,658,9475,263,656
KERALA3,709,7813,424,441
LADAKH18,87216,818
LAKSHADWEEP2,1171,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,851,7958,343,286
MAHARASHTRA11,426,7229,404,177
MANIPUR596,709270,735
MEGHALAYA191,893181,023
MIZORAM198,82991,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2273,663,975
PUDUCHERRY11,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,758,294
RAJASTHAN7,751,5557,031,102
SIKKIM19,65211,434
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,509
TELANGANA3,933,8373,602,027
Dadra and Nagar Haveli And Daman and Diu15,0119,927
TRIPURA238,865211,309
UTTAR PRADESH27,975,94725,532,728
UTTARAKHAND912,230844,469
WEST BENGAL2,205,3711,406,375

PM-Kisan Helpline No

PM-Kisan Helpline No: 011-24300606, 155261

You can also bookmark our site https://pmkisanyojanaa.in/ for the latest updates. Friends, I hope you will like this article on Pm kisan next installment date 2021, Pm Kisan Payment Status, and all details

Leave a Comment